CPAG Committees

Blockchain Working Group

The Blockchain Working Group will explore and share developments within the Blockchain/Distributed Ledger Technology (DLT) space to educate and inform AGA members. Via collaboration with federal agencies and federal contractors the Blockchain/DLT work group will help AGA members understand what Blockchain/DLT is, where and how it is being used and how it may impact AGA members’ organizations.

Committee Roster

Cmte Co-Chair
Mr. William T. Hughes, CGFM, CPA
Partner
PwC
Member since: 1/01/2003
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Cmte Co-Chair
Mr. Bo K. Shevchik, CGFM, PMP
Alliance Director
Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
Member since: 2/01/2009
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Victoria Adams
Booz Allen Hamilton
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Michael Angus
MasterCard Worldwide
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Todd Barber
Managing Principal
TeraThink Corporation
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Greg Bateman
Managing Director
Microsoft
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Baback Bazri
Principal
EY
Member since: 5/01/2015
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. John Bergin
Business Technology Officer
DoD
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Perianne Boring
Digital Chamber
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Jason Brett
Consensys
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mrs. Christina Canavan
Managing Director
Deloitte
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Kerry P. Canfield, CGFM
Director
CGI
Member since: 11/01/2008
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Blake Carpenter
Senior Associate
Grant Thornton LLP
Member since: 5/01/2014
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Art Chantker
President
Potomac Forum Ltd
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Jitendra Chauhan
JP Morgan
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Stephen G. Cleveland
Principal
Immersion Consulting
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Lee Cobb
EY
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Gus Creedon
LMI
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Kevin Cummins
Vice President, Technology
Professional Services Council
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. James Cunha
SVP
Federal Reserve Bank
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Daniella Datskovska, PMP
TFC Consulting Inc
Member since: 2/01/2015
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Amy Davine Kim
Chamber of Digital Commerce
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Thomas Debass
Dept of State
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Erik L. Dorman, CPA, CIA, CISA
Executive Officer, Office of Financial Management
GSA
Member since: 1/01/2012
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Dan DuBravec
LMI
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Laura E. Durback, CGFM
Team Lead
DoD
Member since: 3/01/2017
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Brian Feehely
Senior Vice President
PNC Bank N.A.
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Craig D. Fischer
Program Manager
Bureau of the Fiscal Service
Member since: 12/01/2015
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. David Fragale
PwC
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mrs. Laura Kohlman Glass, CGFM
Director, Public Sector Strategy
Infor (US) Inc.
Member since: 8/18/1994
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Laura Grant
SAP Public Services
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Kevin T. Greer, CGFM, CPA, CDFM, PMP
Vice President
CGI Federal
Member since: 6/01/2000
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Dan Grimley
TFC Consulting Inc
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Todd J. Hager
Vice President
Macro Solutions
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Wendy Henry
Deloitte
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Jeff Hindle
MasterCard Worldwide
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Jon M. Holladay
Executive Specialist
Deloitte Consulting
Member since: 7/01/2016
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Manish Jain
JP Morgan
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Anil John
DHS
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Dinkar Karumuri
President
Senryo Technologies
Member since: 9/01/2017
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ishan Kaul
KPMG LLP
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Venkat Kodumudi
CGI Federal
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Constantin Kostenko
Chief Technologist
Booz Allen Hamilton
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Alexander P. Kostura
Dept of State
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Tyler J. Kraese
Senior Analyst
TFC Consulting Inc.
Member since: 12/01/2017
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Matthew Larkin
VISA USA Inc
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Tiana Laurence
Factom
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Maurice Lethbridge
Account Executive
SAP Public Services
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Paul Lionikis
Strategic Agency Relations Director
Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
Member since: 2/01/2010
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Sarah Lyberg, CGFM
CFO
Mecklenburg County
Member since: 3/01/2016
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Jacob MacDonald
Senior Associate
Ernst & Young LLP
Member since: 1/01/2012
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Graham Mackenzie
Director Public Sector Solutions
VISA Inc
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Dave Mader
Chief Strategy Officer
Deloitte Consulting
Member since: 6/01/2015
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Reza Mahbod, CGFM
Partner
RMA Associates LLC
Member since: 5/20/1999
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Stephanie A. Mango, CGFM, PMP
Senior Vice President
CGI Federal
Member since: 3/01/2006
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Maribeth McCarthy
Vice President
Mastercard
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. David McCue, CPA
Partner
Deloitte
Member since: 3/01/2008
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Michael McIntire, II
LMI
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ezekiel McMillan
Sr Manager
Deloitte
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. David Mills
Federal Reserve
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Chase Mizelle
Strategy Manager
Accenture Federal Services
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Reid Mueller, CGFM
Senior Associate
KPMG LLP
Member since: 10/01/2007
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Amde Mulugeta
Deputy Program Manager
FEMA
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Jason Nadeau
Factom
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Caroline A. Nelson, CGFM, CPA, PMP
Program Manager
LMI
Member since: 3/01/2005
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Steven Oliveira
GAO
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Divij Pandya
Chamber of Digital Commerce
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Thomas Perkins
Director
CGI Federal
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Heinrich Pfriemer
SAP Public Services
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Calvin Poindexter
Management Analyst Trainee
GAO
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. George Prokop
PwC
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Tammy B. Ramsey
Controller
Center for Innovative Technology
Member since: 9/01/2017
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Angela Rey
Trilogy Federal LLC
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Eva M. Robinson
Managing Director
JP Morgan
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Sarah Ropper
CGI Federal
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Sri Sharma
Accenture
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Ganesh Shenbagaraman
Director
Microsoft
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Leah M. Southers, CGFM
Audit Manager
Williams Adley and Co LLP
Member since: 8/01/2006
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Anirudh Subramanian
SAP Public Services
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. George Taggett
Grant Thornton LLP
Term Ends: 3/31/2020
 
Member
Mr. Keith E. Taylor, CGFM, CPA
CEO
2ndWave LLC
Member since: 6/01/2002
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Tashu S. Trivedi
President/CEO
TFC Consulting Inc
Member since: 5/01/2003
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. David Uhryniak
Crowe Horwath LLP
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Tony Wang
VISA USA Inc
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Ms. Debra-Ann Wood, CGFM, CPA
Senior Manager
EY
Member since: 3/01/2013
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Member
Mr. Andrew Yashchuk
Factom
Member since: 
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Ex Officio CPAG Chair
Mr. Carlos A. Otal, CPA
Managing Partner
Grant Thornton LLP
Member since: 8/24/1993
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Ex Officio CPAG Vice Chair
Mr. David A. Fitz, CGFM, CPA, PMP
Partner
KPMG LLP
Member since: 1/06/1995
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Ex Officio Member CEO
Ms. Ann M. Ebberts, MS, PMP
CEO
AGA
Member since: 12/19/1999
Term Ends: 6/30/2018
 
Staff Liaison
Ms. Susan M. Fritzlen
COO
AGA
Member since: 5/19/1999
Term Ends: 6/30/2018